Legal notice. Fabregat Perulles Sales. International Lawyers 2

In accordance with the provisions of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, you are informed that the personal data provided by you, that you declare are yours, exact, current and true data, will be processed and included our files according to the following PRIVACY POLICY which you declare that you have read and understood and expressly accept:

1.- Controller:

FABREGAT PERULLES SALES, S.C.P., whose contact details are indicated below is legally considered the ‘controller’ of your personal data, this is, the legal person who determines the purposes and means of the processing of your personal data.

Contact details:

 

2.- Purpose of the processing:
2.1- Description:

The purpose of the processing for which your personal data is intended as well as the legal basis for the processing of the same is to be able to attend your questions and requests, provide you with the services and/or sending the information requested by you, as well as our newsletter and other information and to offer you goods and services of interest to you.

2.2.- Storage period:

Your personal data will be stored in our files only during the strictly necessary time for being able to attend your questions and requests, sending the information requested by you and to offer you goods and services of interest to you, while you as the data subject, do not exercise your objection right to such processing.

2.3.- Automated individual decision-making. Profiling:

In order to be able to offer you goods and services of interest to you, you give us your explicit consent to use any automated decision-making, including profiling in relation with your personal data processing.

3.- Lawfulness:

By accepting the present PRIVACY POLICY you declare that you have read and understood the it, that the personal data provided by you are exact, current and true data, and you give us your express consent on the processing by us of your personal data on such terms and conditions.

4.- No recipients. Processors:

Your personal data will not be disclosed to any third parties except if it’s legally mandatory and/or if they are disclosed to any ‘processor’, this is any natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, on our behalf, and for our internal administrative and/or commercial purposes, we might need them to process your personal data.

5.- Your Rights:

As the data subject, you have the following rights:

 

You can exercise your rights either through a written letter to us (Plaza Bonanova 4, 1º, 1ª, 08022 Barcelona, Spain) or through an Email to fps@fabregat-perulles-sales.com. In both cases you will have to provide a copy of your I.D. for accurate identification.

Besides, you also have the right to lodge a complaint before the Agencia Española de Protección de Datos (AEPD), with Tax identification number CIF Q2813014D and Registered Office at Calle Jorge Juan, nº6, 28001 Madrid, telephone 901 100 099, www.agpd.es and/or before any other competent Supervisory Authority, especially if you had not been satisfied in the exercise of your rights.